Services
AC_LOGO

Network Cabling:

Anchor Communications offers a one source solution for your structured cabling needs. Our approach is to first assess your existing and future network requirements, then to work with you to implement the best solution at the best price: on time, and on budget. Throughout the process our installers and contractors will ensure the highest quality service and will strive to exceed your expectations at every step of the way.

Our services include but are not limited to:

Structured Voice & Data Network Cabling

  • Data Network Wiring & Cabling
  • Cat 5e, Cat 6, Optical Fiber Installation
  • Wire Management
  • Patch Panel Termination
  • Testing
  • Certification

Phone Systems

Anchor Communications offers a one-stop solution for your business communication needs. Our knowledgeable and friendly staff has the experience and expertise to work with you to design, install, and maintain a business phone system that will best meet your company's needs, from basic digital phone systems to modern VoIP phone systems, we've got you covered. Anchor Communications offer sales, installation and maintenance of both large and small business phone systems with the same friendly and expert care.

Fiber Optic

Anchor Communications is a fiber optic cable installer / contractor offering a wide range of services, including installs of single or multimode fiber; fiber optic cable testing & certification; and fiber optic cable termination (ST - SC - LC connectors). We will ensure quality control throughout the process and strive to exceed your expectations each step of the way.

Fiber Optic Termination, Certification & Testing

  • Single Mode Fiber
  • Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification
  • Terminations (ST - SC - LC connectors)

CCTV

Anchor Communications offers multiple solutions for video surveillance and system installation. We can offer you peace of mind that your business or office is protected 24 hours a day. Camera and Video Surveillance Systems, also referred to as CCTV systems, DVR security, or IP cameras can be a great tool to protect your company or commercial properties from theft, damaging lawsuits, employee misconduct, and vandalism. Whatever solution your needs require, our professional security installers will help you select the correct system, identify the most effective configuration of your equipment, and offer you secure and reliable installation.

Our customizable security system solutions include, but aren't limited to:

  • DVR/CCTV/Video Systems Sales & Installation
  • Wireless Cameras
  • Remote Viewing Surveillance Systems
  • Digital Video Recorders-DVR
  • Network Video Recorders-NVR
  • PC, Embedded, and Hybrid
  • Wireless Video Systems
  • IP Cameras
  • Multi-location Surveillance
  • Indoor and outdoor surveillance
  • Mega pixel cameras (HD+)
  • Remote viewing from pc/phone
  • Infrared night cameras